Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)
Round 18 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Baysidedef byMcKinnon
Venue: Dane Road ReserveMatch ID: 2898258
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Campbell, Alexander S
Sinnott, Ethan
Zandberg, Harrison (+)
Singh, Yashev
Zandberg, Simon
Weingart, Dan (c)
Shanmuganainar, Balasubramanian
Griffiths, Brad
Diptimon, Srijan
Hamstead, Stuart
Grandemange, Robert
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14C
Round GF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (4:30AM), Fri 15 Mar 2019 (4:30AM)
Highett West 1defMcKinnon 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Finn
McInerney, Will
Rodrigues, Rioghan (c)
Feehan, Sam (+)
Clarkson, Charlie
Cowell, Lachlan
Celantano, Lachlan
Celantano, Benjamin
Higgins, Liam
Hegarty, Shelton
Jones, Zach
 
Coach:  McInerney, Kristian
 
Walsh, Henry
Zandberg, Harrison (+)
Milner, Zachary
Scherer, Sam
Karra, Sohan
Karra, Eeshan
McGill, Thomas
Tailby, Sam
Jayasena, Dinesh
Tondepu, Mohith Pavan
Karra, Susheel
GINOYA, HARD
Pacak, Filip
 
Coach:  Sahibzada, Adnan
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
McKinnondef byCarnegie
Venue: McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 2896872
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Gifford  Umpire2: Colin Turnbull  
Scorers:  Not specified
Best, Rohan (c)
Pullman, Adam
Taylor, Reece
King, Wade
Ryaboshapka, Yuri
Sahibzada, Adnan
Streker, Ashlin K
Stewart, Cameron
Bragagnolo, James
Thomas, Dylan K
Halasz, Jake
 
Coach:  Best, Rohan
Team Manager:  Pullman, Rick
 
Shah, Bimal K
Meyer, Luke
Sharma, Abhilash
Gandhi, Tej
Brahmbhatt, Tatsat
Harsolia, Ashish (+)
Tripathi, Vinay (c)
Burden, Jonathan
Chauhan, Rahul
Narayanan, Kartik
Srivastava, Mayank
Storey, Rohan J (sub)
 
Coach:  Bhatt, Ajay M
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
CarnegiedefMcKinnon
Venue: Koornang ParkMatch ID: 2897204
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Bird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rabari, Tarun
Nageswara Rao, Suraj
Jain, Rahul
Middag, Lex
Grandhi, Tarun
Patel, Dhwanish H
Oldfield, Andrew
Balasubramanyam, Rajesh (c)
Suresh, Arvind
Morrissey, David J (+)
Suri, Kamant
Murphy, Glenn R
 
Grewcock, Gordon
Hirschman, Cale
Cox, Jarryd
West, Nathan M
Prasad, Aman R
Wise, Tim (c)
Drenth, Callum
Porter, Benjamin
Dolan, Brad
Dunstan, Joshua
De rose, Tim
Halasz, Jake
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 15 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
McKinnondef byParkdale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marrocco, Guy (c)
Thota, Krishna
Head, Liam
De rose, Tim
Harris, Lachlan
Falcke, Matthew
Hill, Jackson
Pereira, Marc J
Padamati, Vignesh
Sonnad, Ningappa
Kane, Andrew
 
Ford, David
Kilpatrick, Tom (c)
Piels, Rowan
Mahony, Rylan
Nelson, Matt
Negri, Tom
Jowzy, James
Carmichael, Brett (+)
Curtis, Logan J
Sargeant, Brett
Mutimer, Chris
Scharenguivel, Beau
 
Coach:  Nankervis, David B
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Masters Division
Round 7 - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Parkdale UniteddefMcKinnon
Venue: Jack Grut ReserveMatch ID: 2988511
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Webber  
Scorers:  Not specified
Symons, Alan
Mackay, Bill
Bhasin, Manish
Eales, Daryl
Davis, Andrew
Menner, Shaun
Stewart, Graeme (+)
Jessop, Tim
Growdon, Wayne
Bowyer, David
Gone, Santosh
Hudson, Ross (c)
 
Marshall, Peter (+)
Hamstead, Stuart (c)
Davis, Shaun
Wilson, David
Galloway, Simon
Coghill, Andrew
Charles, Ben
Moore, Matthew
Zandberg, Simon
Agar, James
Atholwood, Steve
 
Coach:  Best, Rohan
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Cluden / Elsternwick1defMcKinnon 1
Venue: William Street ReserveMatch ID: 3038286
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, James L
Hayes, Declan
McIlroy, Seamus C
Bongiorno, Flynn
Gibson, Jay
Crowley, Tadhg
Adams, Griffin (+)
Archibald, Felix
Rohan, Bailey (c)
Rohan, Thomas H
Gunson, Liam
Lally, Oliver W
 
Coach:  Balmer, Matthew
 
Munasinghe, Boopa
Nainhabo, Kampi
Woods-Scamporlino, Connor (+)
Chilcott, Joel
Sinnott, Ethan
Wright-Smith, Charlie
Clark, Matthew
Pereira, Marc J
King, Oliver
Scherer, Jack
Chilcott, Aidan
Padamati, Vignesh
Jackson, Nick
 
Coach:  Thomas, Dylan K
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round GF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (4:30AM), Fri 15 Mar 2019 (4:30AM)
Bentleigh ANA 1def byMcKinnon 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Langworthy, Max
Campbell, Oliver (+)
Langworthy, Andrew
Loiacono, Jack
Trainor, Luke
White, Gus
Heenan, Samuel
Taylor, Harry
Perry, Jackson
Travers, Blake
Douglas, Hugh William
Simos, William
Heenan, Joshua
 
Palma, Harvey H
Hill, Jackson
Wagner, Kyle
Samuel, Zoe
Garner, Thomas
Walker, Harvey
Fitzsimon, Bailey
Rowe-Hansen, Frederik
Agar, Lucas
Johnston, Mitchell
Sridhar, Krishna
Singh, Yashev
Austin, Jesse
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round GF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
McKinnon 1defBentleigh 1
Venue: Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2)Match ID: 3042525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sellyn, Ethan
Kiernan, Liam
Rowe-Hansen, Alexander
Hussain, Farhan
Fluxman, Benjamin
Karra, Rohan
Vaishya, Utkarsh
Sideridis, Luka
Shaik, Sahil
Kukadiya, Pujan
Talluri, Chetan
 
Coach:  Rowe, Corin
 
Chamberlain, Jack (+)
Livingston, Blake
Roberts, Oliver
McGinness, Luke (c)
Glenane, Leo (+)
Yeaman, Oscar
Mann, Oliver
Serebro, Mark
Barnacle, Finn
Bondesan, Ryan
Charles, Matthew
Dimopoulos, George
 
Coach:  McGinness, Steve
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12D
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
McKinnon 2def byChelsea 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dummett, Oliver
Bittng, Gus
Theron, Dillon
Farrell, Tai
Gray, Noah S
Fensling, Lachlan
Weigall, Harvey
patil, advaith
Matthews, Zavier
 
Coach:  Head, Liam
 
Francis, Archer (c)
Davidson, Ned
Lawson, William
Talbot, Jin
Sullivan, Connor J
Welsh, Lachie
Ker, Jacob
Welsh, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Davidson, Russell
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
West Bentleigh 1def byMcKinnon 1
Venue: Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1)Match ID: 3042925
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wilson, Oliver
Tran, Tristan
Bowman, Luke
Tregeagle, Rhys
Amsterdam, Jared
Fletcher, Lewis
Shah, Jal
Tran, Khiem
Palma, Cooper
 
Coach:  Palma, Craig