Senior Teams for Round 10 (Round 17 for 4th XI)

Senior Team Selections Paul Cox Chairman of Selectors: 0418 827 001 1st XI playing South Caulfield at McKinnon Reserve Players to be at McKinnon by 11.30 Read more

Business Revamp - Club Sponsor for February

BUSINESS REVAMP - 1300 840 073 - info@businessrevamp.com.au Business Revamp, a Melbourne based business coaching and business growth specialist, helps Read more

Lunch with Merv Hughes - Sunday February 14

The Committee of the McKinnon C.C. in conjunction with the Past Players Association and the Crusaders Foundation invites all members and their friends Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 18 9
Mackie 1
5/160(cc)
   def  
McKinnon 1
155
Mackie Road Reserve 
Under 16B 9
McKinnon 1
186
   IN PROGRESS  
Bentleigh 1
Princes Park Oval No.3 (synthetic) 
Under 14A 9
Brighton 1
8/253(dec)
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon 1
Whyte Street Reserve 
Under 16C 9
McKinnon 2
8/152
   IN PROGRESS  
Elsternwick 2
Caulfield Park Oval No.4 
Under 14s Sixteen/16 Competition 3
McKinnon
2/91
   def  
Brighton 2
7/80(cc)
Bailey Reserve 
Under16s Twenty/20 Competition 3
McKinnon
4/184(cc)
   def  
Kingston Heath 2
8/88
Bailey Reserve 
Girls Under 16 9
Bentleigh ANA
5/157(cc)
   def  
McKinnon/Omega
6/120(cc)
King George VI Memorial Reserve (East) 
Under 18s Twenty/20 Competition 3
Elwood 1
111
   def by  
McKinnon 1
8/114(cc)
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
4th XI 16
Highett - Red
83
   def by  
McKinnon
133
Turner Road Reserve 
3rd XI 10
Middle Park - Gold
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon
219
McKinnon Reserve 2 
1st XI 10
McKinnon
132
   IN PROGRESS  
South Caulfield
0/26
McKinnon Reserve 
2nd XI 10
South Caulfield
0/4
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon
269
Princes Park No 1 
Under 12D 13
McKinnon 4
4/129(cc)
   def  
Port Melbourne 2
9/95(cc)
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #1 
Under 12E 13
McKinnon R1
117(cc)
   def by  
Hampton R1
7/157(cc)
Caulfield Park Oval No.4 
Under 14s Sixteen/16 Competition 2
Kingston Heath
6/108(cc)
   def by  
McKinnon
1/143(cc)
Southern Road Reserve