Senior Teams 20th Dec 2014

Senior Teams in PDF format Senior Teams Web Page Good luck & Merry Christmas to all! Read more

Lastet Newsletter 17 Dec 2014

Check out the latest Newsletter [HERE] Thanks to Heather Faragher and all the contributors Read more

Balnarring Race Day - 26 January 2015

DATE FOR YOUR DIARIES!!! Balnarring Picnic Races day for Australia Day, Monday 26 January, 2015 $55 per person includes Entry into racecourse, BBQ lunch Read more

Past Players' Event

Past Players' Event When: Saturday, 7 February 2015 @ midday Where: McKinnon CC club rooms Read more

Phillip Hughes 1988 - 2014

McKinnon CC express our sincerest condolences to all the family , friends, team mates of Phillip Hughes, who sadly passed away after a tragic incident Read more

Trivia Night was a great success !

Thanks to all who attended the Trivia night on Sat 15th Nov . Great to see lots people in attendance . Thanks to all who helped make the night a success Read more

Competition Information

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
SECA Sat U12B 10
McKinnon 2
   IN PROGRESS  
Bentleigh 1
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2 
Purple 10
McKinnon 5
   IN PROGRESS  
Carnegie South 1
Caulfield Park Oval No.4 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 11
McKinnon
9/110(cc)
   def by  
Middle Park - Gold
9/228(cc)
Centenary Park (Oval 2) 
South C1 10
McKinnon
0/2
   IN PROGRESS  
Mentone
187
McKinnon Reserve 2 
South A2 10
Parkdale United
97
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon
4/50
Jack Grut Reserve 
Senior Division 6
Bentleigh
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon
214
Bentleigh Reserve 
Senior Seconds 6
McKinnon
7/168(cc)
   IN PROGRESS  
Bentleigh
McKinnon Reserve 
SECA Sat North U12D 9
McKinnon 3
7/94
   def by  
East Sandringham 3
7/97(cc)
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #1 
Gold 9
Cheltenham Park 2
4/22(cc)
   def by  
McKinnon 4
3/104(cc)
Cheltenham Park Oval No.1 
Purple 9
McKinnon 5
5/64(cc)
   def by  
Carnegie South 1
3/73(cc)
Caulfield Park Oval No.4 
SECA Sat U12A 6
Bentleigh ANA 1
65
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon 1
3/7
King George VI Reserve, Oval No.1 
SECA Sat U12B 6
McKinnon 2
3/10(cc)
   IN PROGRESS  
Bentleigh Uniting 1
159
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2 
SECA Fri North U14B 6
McKinnon 2
   IN PROGRESS  
South Melb Districts 1
183
Caulfield Park Oval No.6 
SECA Fri North U14A 6
Cluden 1
   IN PROGRESS  
McKinnon 1
4/125(cc)
William Street Reserve 
SECA Fri North U16A 6
McKinnon 1
7/160(cc)
   IN PROGRESS  
Omega 1
Bailey Reserve 

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Ed Young109Senior Division2
2 Michael Jakes103SECA Fri U182
3 Brad Kruger95Senior Division3
4 Dylan K Thomas83South C14
5 Regan O'Brien77Senior Division5
6 Shaun Davis76South C18
7 Michael Jakes70South A25
8 Max Charlesworth69SECA Sat U12B4
9 Ed Young66Senior Division5
10 Joel Ludik65SECA Fri North U16A5
View all statistics