Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
SECA FRIDAY U16B South
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Cheltenham Park 1   def   Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Le Page Park 1   def   Beaumaris 2 Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Cheltenham 1   def   Bayside/Kingst Hawth Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Hampton 1   def   Bonbeach YCW 1 Spring Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 4:30PM McKinnon   def by   Ormond Official result
Round 2
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Cheltenham Park 1   def   Bonbeach YCW 1 Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Le Page Park 1   def by   Bayside/Kingst Hawth Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Cheltenham 1   def   Beaumaris 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Hampton 1   def   Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard Spring Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM McKinnon   def by   Cluden Official result
Round 3
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Beaumaris 2   drew   McKinnon Beaumaris Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard   def by   Cheltenham 1 Beazley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 1   def   Le Page Park 1 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Bayside/Kingst Hawth   def   Cheltenham Park 1 Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Cheltenham Park 1   def by   McKinnon Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard   def by   Bonbeach YCW 1 Beazley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Cheltenham 1   def   Le Page Park 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Bayside/Kingst Hawth   def   Beaumaris 2 Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Beaumaris 2   def by   Cheltenham Park 1 Beaumaris Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Le Page Park 1   def   Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 1   def   Cheltenham 1 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM McKinnon   def   Bayside/Kingst Hawth Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Cheltenham Park 1   drew   Cheltenham 1 Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard   drew   Bayside/Kingst Hawth Beazley Reserve Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 1   drew   Beaumaris 2 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #3 - Synthetic) Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM McKinnon   drew   Le Page Park 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Official result
Round 7
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Beaumaris 2   def   Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard Beaumaris Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Le Page Park 1   def by   Cheltenham Park 1 Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Cheltenham 1   def   McKinnon Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Bayside/Kingst Hawth   tied   Bonbeach YCW 1 Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Cheltenham Park 1   v   Bayside/Kingst Hawth Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1)  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Le Page Park 1   v   Bonbeach YCW 1 Le Page Reserve (Oval 1)  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Cheltenham 1   v   Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval)  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM McKinnon   v   Beaumaris 2 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2)  
Round 9
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Beaumaris 2   v   Le Page Park 1 Beaumaris Reserve  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Chelsea Heights / Asp Gard   v   Cheltenham Park 1 Beazley Reserve  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 1   v   McKinnon Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #3 - Synthetic)  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Bayside/Kingst Hawth   v   Cheltenham 1 Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic)  
SEMI FINALS
21 Feb 20 4:30PM, 28 Feb 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 20 4:30PM, 13 Mar 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
6 Mar 20 4:30PM, 13 Mar 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Nov 19 10:32PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.