Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1 11 18 Jan 20 Mentone
5/265(cc) MJ Walker 104 M Williams 84 A Spender 25*  R Best 2/19
def McKinnon
165 R Best 63* M Madusanka 27  E McGarry 5/26 L Cormie 2/11
Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 11 18 Jan 20 McKinnon
160 R Taylor 57 J Halasz 45*  MJ D'Rozario 3/43 J O'Dwyer 2/10 W Stanway 2/36
def by Bonbeach
3/223(cc) D Van Hees 105* S Jayasekara 71  
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 6 10 18 Jan 20 McKinnon
135 L Tynan 37 K Thota 25*  A Rajendren 4/16 BS Elsegood 2/27
def by Port Melbourne
182 D Chaudhary 61  L Tynan 4/22
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf (South)) 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat) 13 18 Jan 20 Middle Park
2/124 M Harris 49 B Wong 33*  
def McKinnon
5/119 D Strudwick 45*  E Grover 2/28
Albert Park (Bob Skilton Oval) (Bob Skilton Oval) 
CSB T20 Competition 3 10 Dec 19 McKinnon
6/117(cc) J O'Shea 51  E Curwen 2/8 C Elvins 2/18
def Brighton District
7/111(cc) K Heigl 25  J Cox 2/24
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
SECA Sat North U12B 7 18 Jan 20 McKinnon 1
7/132 L Sideridis 45  
def Brighton 2
6/86  L Sideridis 2/8
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) 
SECA Sat North U12D 7 18 Jan 20 BYE
McKinnon 2
 
SECA Sat Central Rookies 7 18 Jan 20 Mackie 2
v McKinnon1
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (South Oval) 
SECA Fri 16A 2 18 Oct 19
25 Oct 19
McKinnon 1
44  M Timlock 2/8 J Luscombe 2/8 C Hankin 2/12
def by Cluden 1
8/228(cc) L McCluskey 51* W Blyth 50* D Hayes 38  J Scherer 3/16 A Chilcott 2/53
Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) 
SECA Fri South U16B 7 17 Jan 20 Cheltenham 1
4/114 M Davis 41* SE McKean 40*  
def McKinnon
3/98 T Garner 29* AS Campbell 28  
Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) 
SECA Fri 14A 7 17 Jan 20 McKinnon 1
8/86(cc)  N Robertson 2/8
def by Brighton 1
3/152(cc) S Fanning 41*  
Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) 
SECA Fri North U14C 7 17 Jan 20 McKinnon 2
89 S Tailby 42  
def by Brighton Union / Cluden
92  T Bitting 2/11 C Lutter 2/12
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East))