Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
McKinnon
7/156(cc) A Sahibzada 51* B Dawes 39*  M Jennings 2/24 JR Murphy 2/24 J Lawlor 2/29
v Hampton
McKinnon Reserve - Oval 1 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Brighton District
5/139(cc) S Spencer 45 K Heigl 40*  T Strudwick 2/35
v McKinnon
Dendy Park - Oval 2 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Carnegie
217 V Satija 64 J Myagerimath 46 K Srinivas 29  AR Prasad 4/28 L McKenzie 4/59
v McKinnon
Lords Reserve - Oval 1 
Cricket Southern Bayside Masters Division 2 12 Nov 17 McKinnon
5/209(cc) M Moore 46 R Cleland 37 D Strudwick 28 P Cox 27* A Coghill 27* G Hill 26  N McDonald 2/22
def Cheltenham
9/91 H O'Hara 36  P O'Donnell 6/15 B Charles 2/7
McKinnon Reserve - Oval 1 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat) 6 18 Nov 17 McKinnon
8/66(cc)  MJ Parker 3/9 J Seeary 2/6
def by Old Mentonians
1/70  
McKinnon Reserve - Oval 2 
SECA Sat North U12C 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Carnegie 1
v McKinnon 2
Lords Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA Sat U12B 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
McKinnon 1
v Brighton Union 2
58  M Johnston 2/5 J Austin 2/8
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #1 
SECA Sat West Rookies 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
McKinnon 1
3/105(cc)  
def by Bentleigh 1
5/125(cc)  
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2 
SECA Fri North U16C 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Brighton 3
v McKinnon 1
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
SECA Fri North U14B 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Hampton Central 1
v McKinnon 1
113 C Wright-Smith 42  A Boyle 3/12 SP Chaplin 2/8 K Boyle 2/8
Simpson Reserve 
SECA Fri North U14C 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
McKinnon 2
206 B Fitzsimon 54* T Garner 26 H Zandberg 25  H Birrell 3/19 L Guiliano 2/14
v Carnegie 2
McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2 
SECA Sat North U12D 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Ormond 4
4/99(cc)  
v McKinnon 3
6/70(cc)  J Lewis 2/12
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA T20 Blast McKinnon 5 18 Nov 17 McKinnon Purple
v McKinnon Gold
WACA